Navigate Up
Sign In

1875 Normalite Campaign

Level 1 - $1,875.00 and Above
 

  
 
Chambers Bottling Company LLC, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Barbara Hundley Jones, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Odysseus M. Lanier, Missouri City, Texas
Mr. John B. Cole, Florence, Ala.
Walmart Stores, Inc., Bentonville, Ark.
Mr. Douglas C. Bonner, Huntsville, Ala.
Farm Credit Bank of Texas, Austin, Tex.
Volkert & Associates, Inc., Mobile, Ala.
Mr. Douglas C. Bonner, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Eldridge O. Turner, Fairfield, Ala.
Mrs. Velma Tribue, Dothan, Ala.
Mr. Stanley Bernar Stallworth, Chicago, Ill.
Tuscaloosa District Christian Education Department, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Dr. Dorothy J. Gurley, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Charles H. Scales, Huntsville, Ala.
Combined Federal Campaign (CFC), Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Richard Showers, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Lillie M. Williams, La Palma, Calif.
Future Research Corp., Huntsville, Ala.
AAMU Birmingham Alumni Chapter, Fairfield, Ala.
Mrs. Carolyn R. Culpepper, Adger, Ala.
Dr. Andrew Hugine, Normal, Ala.
Mrs. Eloise O. Turk, Gadsden, Ala.
Mrs. Agrippa D. Bass, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. John T. Stamps, Alpine, Ala.
Dr. Barbara Cady, Athens, Ala.
Ms. Evelyn Scott, Birmingham, Ala.
Dr. Chasie F. Reynolds, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Combined Federal Campaign (CFC), Huntsville, Ala.
 
 

Level 2 – Other Contributors
 

  
Dr. Chasie F. Reynolds, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Combined Federal Campaign (CFC), Huntsville, Ala.
Dr.Barbara S. Rice, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Beverly B. Redrick, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Claudinette Purifoy, Meridianville, Ala.
Dr. Homer McCall, Normal, Ala.
Ms. Addie Hayden Pugh, Birmingham, Ala.
Dr. Charles E. Cannon, Chicago, Ill.
The Philadelphia Foundation, Philadelphia, Pa.
Atty. James B. Prude, Montgomery, Ala.
Mrs. Velma Tribue, Dothan, Ala.
AAMU Gadsden/Etowah Alumni Chapter, Gadsden, Ala.
Mr. Samuel L.Brewer, Florence, Ala.
Mr. Julian Fanning, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
AAMU Gadsden/Etowah Alumni Chapter, Gadsden, Ala.
Mrs. Betty J. Smith, Abbeville, Ala.
Mr. Emmitt Edwards Jimmar, Leighton, Ala.
Xerox Corporation Matching Gift Program, Rochester, N.Y.
Mr. Arthur A. Burks, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. James D. Foster, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Velma Sales Foster, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Barbara S. Rice, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Oscar O. Simmons, Birmingham, Ala.
Atty. Braun D. Littlefield, Atlantic City, N.J.
AT&T Foundation, Princeton, N.J.
Mrs. Ruby Nell Jones, Oxford, Ala.
Gaudinette Purifoy, Meridianville, Ala.
Mr. John W. Beale, Harvest, Ala.
Mrs. Elaine Chapman-Epps, Troy, Mich.
Mr. James E. Hatchett, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Isaac Edmond, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Horace W. Rice, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Camelia A. Holmes, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. Samuel L. Brewer, Florence, Ala.
Huntsville Alumnae Delta Sigma Theta Charitable Fund, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Oneil Culver, Eufaula, Ala.
Mr. Tommie L. Cutts, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Jerone Levy, Bessemer, Ala.
Mrs. Jonell Y. Calloway, St. Louis, Mo.
Mr. Eddie W. Ayers, Gallion, Ala.
Mrs. Elaine Chapman-Epps, Troy, Mich.
Mrs. Molee M. Thomas, Phenix City, Ala.
AAMU Houston Alumni Chapter, Cypress, Tex.
Mrs. Sylvia Flakes, Meridianville, Ala.
Mrs. Mary Hurt, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Eugene A. Blocker, Bessemer, Ala.
Ms. Mae H. Towns, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Beverly A. Harris, Louisville, Ky.
Mr. Crayton Lamar Sterns, Madison, Ala.
Mr. Lucien B. Blankenship, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. Langdon B. Conaway, Huntsville, Ala.
Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative, Talladega, Ala.
Mr. Eugene A. Blocker, Bessemer, Ala.
Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr., Normal, Ala.
Ms. Julia H. Shealey, Raleigh, N.C.
Dr. Richard Showers, Huntsville, Ala.
AT&T Foundation, Princeton, N.J.
Ms. Mozelle Jones Peagler, Greenville, Ala.
K&D HSV, LLC, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Geneva S. Wright, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Lettye Ann Boyd, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Milton W. French, Elk Grove, Calif.
Mr. Herman E. Finklea, Mobile, Ala.
Mrs. Marjorie Battle, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Dorothy A. Mayweather, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Ms. Ebonee A. Walker, Montgomery, Ala.
Nelms Memorial Funeral Home, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Margaret J. White, Birmingham, Ala.
Shell Oil Company Foundation, Princeton, N.J.
Mrs. Patricia Butler, Florence, Ala.
Mr. Robert T. Hughes, Florence, Ala.
Ms. Audrey M. Turner, Chicago, Illinois
Mrs. Bettye Cain, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Barbara Speights Allen, Birmingham, Ala.
Ms. Bessie T. Roberts, Warner Robins, Ga.
Ms. Lenora Orr, Pell City, Ala.
Mr. Arthur Brown, Birmingham, Ala.
Ms. Willie B. Stinson, Madison, Ala.
Mrs. Agrippa D. Bass, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Bessie T. Roberts, Warner Robins, Ga.
Mr. William T. Mayweather, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Mr. Clyde A. Dumas, Mobile, Ala.
Mrs. Ezonia Moore Taylor, Mobile, Ala.
Mr. Herman E. Finklea, Mobile, Ala.
Ms. Merline Mason Rice, Aliceville, Ala.
Mrs. Mattie B. Reveire, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Mr. Robert T. Hughes, Florence, Ala.
Ms. Louisiana S. Floyd, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Mr. Robert T. Hughes, Florence, Ala.
Ms. Louisiana S. Floyd, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Mr. Michael G. Grubbs, Opa Locka, Fla.
Mr. Willie J. Fuller, Madison, Ala.
Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative, Talladega, Ala.
Mr. John T. Stamps, Alpine, Ala.
Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative, Talladega, Ala.
IBM International Foundation, Armonk, N.Y.
Mrs. Venita Clisby King, Harvest, Ala.
Mrs. W.G. McLemore, Savannah, Ga.
Oracle Matching Gifts Program, Princeton, N.J.
Mrs. Geneva S. Wright, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. DeWayne O. Carter, Birmingham, Ala.
Mrs. Frances Merritt, Dothan , Ala.
Ms. Lillian V. Baker, Salem, Ala.
Ms. Erica L. McClain, Madison, Ala.
Mrs. Patricia Butler, Florence, Ala.
LTC (Retired) Jesse L.Pugh, Fayetteville, Ga.
Mr. J. Gerrard Allen, Baltimore, Md.
Ms. Wanda G. Nall, Meridianville, Ala.
Mr. Frank L. Davis, Mobile, Ala.
AAMU Anniston Alumni Chapter, Ohatchee, Ala.
Ms. Brunette K. Lanier, Inglewood, Calif.
Mrs. Mary K.Thomas, McDonough, Ga.
Mr. Raynorald U. Farley, Calumet City, Ill.
Ms. Ebonee A. Walker, Montgomery, Ala.
Dr. Irene W. Lawson, Lithonia, Ga.
Mrs. Teresa C. McDonald, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Mrs. Annie R. Beckwith, Florence, Ala.
Ms. Kathryn Robinson, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. Jamal Ali, Chicago, Illinois
Ms. Sharion Menefee, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. James E. Hatchett, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Addie Hayden Pugh, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. James E. Hatchett, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Frances Merritt, Dothan , Ala.
Col. (RET.) James O. Heyward, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Lillie M. Williams, La Palma, Calif.
Mr. Rudolph W. Hudnell, Eight Mile, Ala.
Mrs. A. J. McLemore, Savannah, Ga.
Rev. David McGhee, Talladega, Ala.
Mr. Curtis M. Flakes, Mobile, Ala.
Ms. Frances D. Maple, Southfield, Mich.
Mr. Freddie D. Player, Harrisburg, Pa.
Mrs. Frances Merritt, Dothan , Ala.
Atty. Ane Debro, Normal, Ala.
Ms. Glynda F. Walker, Selma, Ala.
Mrs. Jacquelyn Outlaw Ifill, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. William D. Lawson, Goodlettsville, Tenn.
Shell Oil Company Foundation, Princeton, N.J.
Dr. Richard Showers, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Robert W. Bullock, Jacksonville, Fla.
Mr. Michael G. Grubbs, Opa Locka, Fla.
Dr. Barbara Cady, Athens, Ala.
Mrs. Annie R. Gunn, Birmingham, Ala.
Mrs. Bernice Sanderfer, Athens, Ala.
Mr. Bobby F. McDonald, Madison, Ala.
Mr. James E. Hatchett, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. John H. Holmes, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Ms. Barbara Jean Moore, Birmingham, Ala.
Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative, Talladega, Ala.
Dr. Luben Dimov, Huntsville, Ala.
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign, San Francisco, Calif.
Mr. Robert W. Bullock, Jacksonville, Fla.
Mr. Charles H. Scales, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Kevin Monroe Tolbert, Powder Springs, Ga.
Ms. Addie Hayde Pugh, Birmingham, Ala.
Mrs. Latonya Henry, Fort Huachuca, Ariz.
Mr. Everett W. Wess, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. Charles H. Scales, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Ralph T. Redrick, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Joe L. Arrington, Cypress, Tex.
Mr. James L. Jennings, Harvest, Ala.
Mr. Anthony A. Jones, Meridianville, Ala.
Mr. Wendell W. Brooks, Chesterfield, Mo.
Mr. Charles H. Scales, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Dorothy S. Griffin, Eufaula, Ala.
Reverend Carl L. Davis, Birmingham, Ala.
Ms. Sirlean L. Battles, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Curtis M. Flakes, Mobile, Ala.
Ms. Bivian M. Woody, Douglasville, Ga.
Mr. Willard E. Brooks, Madison, Ala.
Ms. Bester Karzetta, Birmingham, Ala.
Ms. Karzetta D. Bester, Birmingham, Ala.
Mrs. Margaret P. Manns-Jones, Atlanta, Ga.
Family Funeral Home, Benton Harbor, Mich.
Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Benton Harbor , Mich.
Mrs. Paulette N. Williams, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Cornell Radford, Clarksville, Tenn.
Mr. Wendell W. Brooks, Chesterfield, Mo.
Ms. Edna L. Sanders, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Quinton Tarver, Eufaula, Ala.
LTC. C. H. Walker, Harvest, Ala.
Mr. A. Bibb Ball, Madison, Ala.
Col. (RET.) Larry C. Lauderdale, Hope Hull, Ala.
Ms. Sirlean L. Battles, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Nancy E. Pittman, Chicago, Ill.
Mr. Charles A. Shepherd, Southfield, Mich.
Mrs. Penelope J. Johnson, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Mr. George Edward Johnson, Tuscumbia, Ala.
Mrs. Rubye R. Fuqua, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Mr. Ron Dial, Prattville, Ala.
Mr. Ellis Bone, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. James E. Hatchett, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Charles H. Scales, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Ollie Sanders, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Dr. Charles E. Cannon, Chicago, Ill.
Mr. Herman Edward Bell, Mobile, Ala.
Boeing Gift Matching Program, Princeton, N.J.
Mr. James Nathaniel Lee, Birmingham, Ala.
Mr. Michael Dennard, Vidalia, Ga.
Mrs. Jean A. Blake, Normal, Ala.
Mrs. Richette Brison-Harris, Madison, Ala.
Ms. Erica L. McClain, Madison, Ala.
Mrs. Vernessa M. Edwards, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Vastell Williams, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Janet Jones, Harvest, Ala.
Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr., Normal, Ala.
Ms. Betty Kelly Austin, Huntsville, Ala.
Anonymous
Dr. Florence A. Okafor, Normal, Ala.
Dr. Olatunde A. Ogunyemi, Ruston, La.
Mr. Jamal Ali, Chicago, Illinois
Mrs. Ivy J. Allen, Birmingham, Ala.
Mrs. Ollie S Wood, College Park, Ga.
Ms. Linda T. Hunt, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Jacqueline Dixon, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Ms. JoAnn H. Fitts, Larkspur, Colo.
Mrs. Bertha M. Mulkey, Clayton, Ala.
Ms. Carrie Reynolds, Selma, Ala.
Mr. Probthanil Vance, Bessemer, Ala.
Ms. Simpson Avon Vance, Bessemer, Ala.
Ms. Carolyn B. Harris, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Vernell H. Cannon, Decatur, Ala.
Mr. Jerome Saintjones, Toney, Ala.
Mr. Archie Tucker, Huntsville, Ala.
Mrs. Sandra F. Stubbs, Madison, Ala.
Mrs. Ursula L. Brooks, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Therese B. Beebe, Toney, Ala.
Dr. Keisha Gilmore-McDaniel, Blacklick, Ohio
Ms. Ruth Mae Giles, Charleston, S.C.
Ms. Geraldine Parks, Chattanooga, Tenn.  
Dr. Harvey Hamilton, Huntsville, Ala.  
Ms. Claudette Faye Johnson, Alexandria, Va.
Mr. James Nero, Washington, D.C.
Ms. Margaret Freeman, Florence, Ala.
Mr. Leroy Barley, Washington, D.C.
Mr. Harry Louis Vernon, Columbus, Ga.
Mr. Willard G. Maxwell, East Point, Ga.
Ms. Parisea Story, Huntsville, Ala.
Ms. Marsha Morgan, Fultondale, Ala.
Mr. Travers C. Sutherland, Waco, Tex.
Mrs. Shirley K. Alexander, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Kerry Cole, Tallassee, Ala.
Ms. Pamela Holmes Brooks, Huntsville, Ala.
Dr. Rosanna H. Chang, Huntsville, Ala.
Mr. Erskine McKinnon, Tuskegee, Ala.
Ms. Tomeka S. Hale, Sylacauga, Ala.
Ms. Deborah Peppers, Normal, Ala.
Ms. Gertrude Thompson, District Heights, Md.
Mr. James H. Wilson, Houston, Tex.  
Innogive Foundation, Calabasas, Calif.